2018


Contest Overview Data
2018 SENECA General
Official


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 12,046
Undervotes: 344
Overvotes: 23
Double Votes: 18

Andrew M. Cuomo and Kathy C. Hochul (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP) 4,164 35.72%
DEM 3,841 32.95%
WOR 115 0.99%
IND 139 1.19%
WEP 69 0.59%
Marc Molinaro and Julie Killian (REP, CON, REF) 6,408 54.97%
REP 5,630 48.30%
CON 679 5.82%
REF 99 0.85%
Howie Hawkins and Jia Lee (GRE) 209 1.79%
Stephanie A. Miner and Michael J. Volpe (SAM) 297 2.55%
Larry Sharpe and Andrew C. Hollister (LBT) 573 4.92%
Write-in 6 0.05%

Total 11,657 100.00%

 

COMPTROLLER (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 12,046
Undervotes: 582
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 4

Thomas P. DiNapoli (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP, REF) 6,024 52.66%
DEM 5,267 46.04%
WOR 274 2.40%
IND 333 2.91%
WEP 97 0.85%
REF 53 0.46%
Jonathan Trichter (REP, CON) 5,133 44.87%
REP 4,571 39.96%
CON 562 4.91%
Mark Dunlea (GRE) 156 1.36%
Cruger E. Gallaudet (LBT) 127 1.11%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 11,440 100.00%

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 12,046
Undervotes: 800
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 2

Letitia A. James (DEM, WOR, IND) 4,847 43.20%
DEM 4,352 38.78%
WOR 228 2.03%
IND 267 2.38%
Keith Wofford (REP, CON) 5,979 53.28%
REP 5,371 47.87%
CON 608 5.42%
Michael Sussman (GRE) 167 1.49%
Nancy B. Sliwa (REF) 80 0.71%
Christopher B. Garvey (LBT) 147 1.31%
Write-in 1 0.01%

Total 11,221 100.00%

 

UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 12,046
Undervotes: 546
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 6

Kirsten E. Gillibrand (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP) 5,997 52.19%
DEM 5,226 45.48%
WOR 322 2.80%
IND 329 2.86%
WEP 120 1.04%
Chele Chiavacci Farley (REP, CON, REF) 5,484 47.72%
REP 4,826 42.00%
CON 574 5.00%
REF 84 0.73%
Write-in 10 0.09%

Total 11,491 100.00%

 

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 7th Judicial District (Vote for 2)

Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 12,046
Undervotes: 2,163
Overvotes: 10
Double Votes: 37

Christopher S. Ciaccio (DEM, WOR) 4,505 20.59%
DEM 4,202 19.21%
WOR 303 1.39%
Ann Marie Taddeo (REP, CON, IND) 6,584 30.10%
REP 5,526 25.26%
CON 680 3.11%
IND 378 1.73%
Patricia E. Gallaher (DEM) 4,417 20.19%
Vicki Argento (REP, CON, WOR, IND) 6,365 29.10%
REP 5,169 23.63%
CON 659 3.01%
WOR 242 1.11%
IND 295 1.35%
Write-in 4 0.02%

Total 21,875 100.00%

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 23rd District (Vote for 1)

CD 23: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 12,046
Undervotes: 432
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 8

Tracy Mitrano (DEM, WOR, WEP) 5,450 46.94%
DEM 4,973 42.83%
WOR 343 2.95%
WEP 134 1.15%
Thomas W. Reed II (REP, CON, IND) 6,157 53.03%
REP 5,324 45.85%
CON 594 5.12%
IND 239 2.06%
Write-in 4 0.03%

Total 11,611 100.00%

 

STATE SENATOR 54th District (Vote for 1)

SD 54: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 12,046
Undervotes: 452
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 8

Kenan S. Baldridge (DEM, WOR, WEP) 3,809 32.92%
DEM 3,557 30.75%
WOR 167 1.44%
WEP 85 0.73%
Pamela A. Helming (REP, CON, IND, REF) 7,758 67.06%
REP 6,533 56.47%
CON 717 6.20%
IND 426 3.68%
REF 82 0.71%
Write-in 2 0.02%

Total 11,569 100.00%

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 131st District (Vote for 1)

AD 131: EDs reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 8,819
Undervotes: 2,269
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Brian M. Kolb (REP, CON, REF) 6,496 99.42%
REP 5,296 81.05%
CON 852 13.04%
REF 348 5.33%
Write-in 38 0.58%

Total 6,534 100.00%

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 132nd District (Vote for 1)

AD 132: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 3,227
Undervotes: 953
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Philip A. Palmesano (REP, CON, IND, REF) 2,246 99.07%
REP 1,721 75.92%
CON 192 8.47%
IND 291 12.84%
REF 42 1.85%
Write-in 21 0.93%

Total 2,267 100.00%

 

COUNTY, SURROGATE & FAMILY COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 12,046
Undervotes: 155
Overvotes: 16
Double Votes: 28

David K. Ettman (DEM, GRE) 4,307 36.34%
DEM 3,954 33.36%
GRE 353 2.98%
Barry Porsch (REP, WOR, WEP) 4,407 37.18%
REP 4,067 34.31%
WOR 218 1.84%
WEP 122 1.03%
Donna M. Cathy (CON, IND, REF) 3,133 26.43%
CON 2,513 21.20%
IND 522 4.40%
REF 98 0.83%
Write-in 6 0.05%

Total 11,853 100.00%

 

CORONER (Vote for 2)

Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 12,046
Undervotes: 7,772
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Roderick Coe (REP) 8,366 51.40%
William Wilson (REP) 7,778 47.79%
Write-in 133 0.82%

Total 16,277 100.00%

 

CORONER (TO FILL VACANCY) (3 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 12,046
Undervotes: 3,900
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Wade Morabito (REP) 8,071 99.35%
Write-in 53 0.65%

Total 8,124 100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Covert: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 1,066
Undervotes: 48
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Leslie Adams Compton (DEM) 535 52.66%
Joan Hendrix (REP) 479 47.15%
Write-in 2 0.20%

Total 1,016 100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Covert: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 1,066
Undervotes: 349
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Eileen M. Schmidt (REP) 707 98.88%
Write-in 8 1.12%

Total 715 100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Junius: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 438
Undervotes: 104
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kyle Black (REP, CON, IND) 325 97.31%
REP 270 80.84%
CON 31 9.28%
IND 24 7.19%
Write-in 9 2.69%

Total 334 100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK (TO FILL VACANCY) (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Lodi: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 635
Undervotes: 20
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 0

Beverly Patrick (DEM) 228 37.38%
Connie Rosbaugh (REP) 382 62.62%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 610 100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Ovid: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 811
Undervotes: 149
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Catherine Kerns (REP) 657 99.39%
Write-in 4 0.61%

Total 661 100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Tyre: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 332
Undervotes: 119
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kathleen A. Jans-Duffy (DEM) 212 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 212 100.00%

Contest Overview Data
2018 SENECA General
Unofficial

2018-11-06 21:09:42

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 8 of 27 29.63%
Ballots: 3,016
Undervotes: 78
Overvotes: 6
Double Votes: 7

Andrew M. Cuomo and Kathy C. Hochul (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP) 1,075 36.66%
DEM 982 33.49%
WOR 33 1.13%
IND 37 1.26%
WEP 23 0.78%
Marc Molinaro and Julie Killian (REP, CON, REF) 1,625 55.42%
REP 1,411 48.12%
CON 190 6.48%
REF 24 0.82%
Howie Hawkins and Jia Lee (GRE) 46 1.57%
Stephanie A. Miner and Michael J. Volpe (SAM) 64 2.18%
Larry Sharpe and Andrew C. Hollister (LBT) 122 4.16%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,932 100.00%

 

COMPTROLLER (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 8 of 27 29.63%
Ballots: 3,016
Undervotes: 156
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 2

Thomas P. DiNapoli (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP, REF) 1,545 54.04%
DEM 1,331 46.55%
WOR 76 2.66%
IND 99 3.46%
WEP 30 1.05%
REF 9 0.31%
Jonathan Trichter (REP, CON) 1,257 43.97%
REP 1,112 38.89%
CON 145 5.07%
Mark Dunlea (GRE) 37 1.29%
Cruger E. Gallaudet (LBT) 20 0.70%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,859 100.00%

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 8 of 27 29.63%
Ballots: 3,016
Undervotes: 223
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Letitia A. James (DEM, WOR, IND) 1,243 44.50%
DEM 1,104 39.53%
WOR 64 2.29%
IND 75 2.69%
Keith Wofford (REP, CON) 1,478 52.92%
REP 1,312 46.97%
CON 166 5.94%
Michael Sussman (GRE) 31 1.11%
Nancy B. Sliwa (REF) 16 0.57%
Christopher B. Garvey (LBT) 25 0.90%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,793 100.00%

 

UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 8 of 27 29.63%
Ballots: 3,016
Undervotes: 154
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 2

Kirsten E. Gillibrand (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP) 1,512 52.89%
DEM 1,301 45.51%
WOR 84 2.94%
IND 91 3.18%
WEP 36 1.26%
Chele Chiavacci Farley (REP, CON, REF) 1,345 47.04%
REP 1,183 41.38%
CON 145 5.07%
REF 17 0.59%
Write-in 2 0.07%

Total 2,859 100.00%

 

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 7th Judicial District (Vote for 2)

Seneca: EDs reported: 8 of 27 29.63%
Ballots: 3,016
Undervotes: 589
Overvotes: 8
Double Votes: 15

Christopher S. Ciaccio (DEM, WOR) 1,114 20.50%
DEM 1,029 18.93%
WOR 85 1.56%
Ann Marie Taddeo (REP, CON, IND) 1,655 30.45%
REP 1,363 25.08%
CON 180 3.31%
IND 112 2.06%
Patricia E. Gallaher (DEM) 1,078 19.83%
Vicki Argento (REP, CON, WOR, IND) 1,588 29.22%
REP 1,272 23.40%
CON 166 3.05%
WOR 73 1.34%
IND 77 1.42%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 5,435 100.00%

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 23rd District (Vote for 1)

CD 23: EDs reported: 8 of 27 29.63%
Ballots: 3,016
Undervotes: 128
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 4

Tracy Mitrano (DEM, WOR, WEP) 1,364 47.25%
DEM 1,227 42.50%
WOR 99 3.43%
WEP 38 1.32%
Thomas W. Reed II (REP, CON, IND) 1,522 52.72%
REP 1,308 45.31%
CON 151 5.23%
IND 63 2.18%
Write-in 1 0.03%

Total 2,887 100.00%

 

STATE SENATOR 54th District (Vote for 1)

SD 54: EDs reported: 8 of 27 29.63%
Ballots: 3,016
Undervotes: 122
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 4

Kenan S. Baldridge (DEM, WOR, WEP) 923 31.90%
DEM 862 29.80%
WOR 40 1.38%
WEP 21 0.73%
Pamela A. Helming (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,970 68.10%
REP 1,633 56.45%
CON 192 6.64%
IND 128 4.42%
REF 17 0.59%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,893 100.00%

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 131st District (Vote for 1)

AD 131: EDs reported: 8 of 19 42.11%
Ballots: 3,016
Undervotes: 802
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Brian M. Kolb (REP, CON, REF) 2,207 99.68%
REP 1,794 81.03%
CON 303 13.69%
REF 110 4.97%
Write-in 7 0.32%

Total 2,214 100.00%

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 132nd District (Vote for 1)

AD 132: EDs reported: 0 of 8 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Philip A. Palmesano (REP, CON, IND, REF) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

 

COUNTY, SURROGATE & FAMILY COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 8 of 27 29.63%
Ballots: 3,016
Undervotes: 33
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 12

David K. Ettman (DEM, GRE) 1,144 38.36%
DEM 1,041 34.91%
GRE 103 3.45%
Barry Porsch (REP, WOR, WEP) 973 32.63%
REP 876 29.38%
WOR 70 2.35%
WEP 27 0.91%
Donna M. Cathy (CON, IND, REF) 864 28.97%
CON 704 23.61%
IND 135 4.53%
REF 25 0.84%
Write-in 1 0.03%

Total 2,982 100.00%

 

CORONER (Vote for 2)

Seneca: EDs reported: 8 of 27 29.63%
Ballots: 3,016
Undervotes: 1,871
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Roderick Coe (REP) 2,152 51.72%
William Wilson (REP) 1,994 47.92%
Write-in 15 0.36%

Total 4,161 100.00%

 

CORONER (TO FILL VACANCY) (3 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 8 of 27 29.63%
Ballots: 3,016
Undervotes: 984
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Wade Morabito (REP) 2,020 99.41%
Write-in 12 0.59%

Total 2,032 100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Covert: EDs reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Leslie Adams Compton (DEM) 0 0%
Joan Hendrix (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Covert: EDs reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Eileen M. Schmidt (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Junius: EDs reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kyle Black (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK (TO FILL VACANCY) (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Lodi: EDs reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Beverly Patrick (DEM) 0 0%
Connie Rosbaugh (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Ovid: EDs reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Catherine Kerns (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Tyre: EDs reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kathleen A. Jans-Duffy (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

SENECA COUNTY PRIMARY

Contest Overview Data
2018 Seneca Primary
Official
2018-09-25 14:57:59
GOVERNOR   - Democratic (Vote for 1)
Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
   Ballots: 1800
   Undervotes: 37
   Overvotes: 1
   Double Votes: 0
Cynthia E. Nixon (DEM) 859 48.75%
Andrew M. Cuomo (DEM) 898 50.96%
Write-in 5 0.28%
Total  1,762 100.00% 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - Democratic (Vote for 1)
Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
   Ballots: 1800
   Undervotes: 211
   Overvotes: 1
   Double Votes: 0
Kathy C. Hochul (DEM) 1,041 65.55%
Jumaane Williams (DEM) 544 34.26%
Write-in 3 0.19%
Total  1,588 100.00% 
ATTORNEY GENERAL - Democratic (Vote for 1)
Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
   Ballots: 1800
   Undervotes: 192
   Overvotes: 4
   Double Votes: 0
Sean Patrick Maloney (DEM) 834 52.00%
Letitia A. James (DEM) 236 14.71%
Leecia R. Eve (DEM) 60 3.74%
Zephyr Teachout (DEM) 470 29.30%
Write-in 4 0.25%
Total  1,604 100.00% 
COUNTY, SURROGATE & FAMILY COURT JUDGE - Democratic (Vote for 1)
Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
   Ballots: 1800
   Undervotes: 108
   Overvotes: 0
   Double Votes: 0
Barry Porsch (DEM) 795 46.99%
David K. Ettman (DEM) 840 49.65%
Write-in 57 3.37%
Total  1,692 100.00% 
COUNTY, SURROGATE & FAMILY COURT JUDGE - Republican (Vote for 1)
Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
   Ballots: 2272
   Undervotes: 4
   Overvotes: 1
   Double Votes: 0
David K. Ettman (REP) 561 24.75%
Donna M. Cathy (REP) 823 36.30%
Barry Porsch (REP) 878 38.73%
Write-in 5 0.22%
Total  2,267 100.00% 
COUNTY, SURROGATE & FAMILY COURT JUDGE - Conservative (Vote for 1)
Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
   Ballots: 95
   Undervotes: 0
   Overvotes: 0
   Double Votes: 0
Donna M. Cathy (CON) 49 51.58%
David K. Ettman (CON) 28 29.47%
Barry Porsch (CON) 18 18.95%
Write-in 0 0.00%
Total  95 100.00% 
COUNTY, SURROGATE & FAMILY COURT JUDGE - Green (Vote for 1)
Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
   Ballots: 13
   Undervotes: 0
   Overvotes: 0
   Double Votes: 0
Barry Porsch (GRE) 3 23.08%
David K. Ettman (GRE) 10 76.92%
Write-in 0 0.00%
Total  13 100.00% 
COUNTY, SURROGATE & FAMILY COURT JUDGE - Working Families (Vote for 1)
Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
   Ballots: 16
   Undervotes: 0
   Overvotes: 0
   Double Votes: 0
Barry Porsch (WOR) 7 43.75%
David K. Ettman (WOR) 7 43.75%
Write-in 2 12.50%
Total  16 100.00% 
COUNTY, SURROGATE & FAMILY COURT JUDGE - Independence (Vote for 1)
Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
   Ballots: 139
   Undervotes: 0
   Overvotes: 0
   Double Votes: 0
Donna M. Cathy (IND) 52 37.41%
David K. Ettman (IND) 42 30.22%
Barry Porsch (IND) 45 32.37%
Write-in 0 0.00%
Total  139 100.00% 
ATTORNEY GENERAL - Reform (Vote for 1)
Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
   Ballots: 181
   Undervotes: 77
   Overvotes: 0
   Double Votes: 0
Nancy B. Sliwa (REF) 80 44.20%
Mike Diederich (REF) 50 27.62%
Christopher B. Garvey (REF) 44 24.31%
Write-in 7 3.87%
Total  181 100.00% 
COUNTY, SURROGATE & FAMILY COURT JUDGE - Reform (Vote for 1)
Seneca: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
   Ballots: 258
   Undervotes: 6
   Overvotes: 0
   Double Votes: 0
Barry Porsch (REF) 97 38.49%
Donna M. Cathy (REF) 110 43.65%
Write-in 45 17.86%
Total  252 100.00% 

 

 

Federal Primary

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 23rd District - Democratic (Vote for 1)

Democratic District: EDs reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 997
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Tracy Mitrano (DEM) 374 37.51%
Ian Golden (DEM) 76 7.62%
Max Della Pia (DEM) 341 34.20%
Edward A. Sundquist (DEM) 29 2.91%
Linda Andrei (DEM) 177 17.75%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 997 100.00%

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 23rd District - Women's Equality (Vote for 1)

Womens Equality District: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Tracy Mitrano (WEP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Seneca County General Election


Contest Overview Data
2018 SENECA General
Unofficial

2018-11-06 20:59:36

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 4 of 27 14.81%
Ballots: 1,491
Undervotes: 34
Overvotes: 4
Double Votes: 4

Andrew M. Cuomo and Kathy C. Hochul (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP) 576 39.64%
DEM 528 36.34%
WOR 19 1.31%
IND 19 1.31%
WEP 10 0.69%
Marc Molinaro and Julie Killian (REP, CON, REF) 756 52.03%
REP 668 45.97%
CON 81 5.57%
REF 7 0.48%
Howie Hawkins and Jia Lee (GRE) 22 1.51%
Stephanie A. Miner and Michael J. Volpe (SAM) 38 2.62%
Larry Sharpe and Andrew C. Hollister (LBT) 61 4.20%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,453 100.00%

 

COMPTROLLER (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 4 of 27 14.81%
Ballots: 1,491
Undervotes: 74
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Thomas P. DiNapoli (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP, REF) 805 56.81%
DEM 700 49.40%
WOR 35 2.47%
IND 51 3.60%
WEP 15 1.06%
REF 4 0.28%
Jonathan Trichter (REP, CON) 587 41.43%
REP 521 36.77%
CON 66 4.66%
Mark Dunlea (GRE) 16 1.13%
Cruger E. Gallaudet (LBT) 9 0.64%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,417 100.00%

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 4 of 27 14.81%
Ballots: 1,491
Undervotes: 114
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

Letitia A. James (DEM, WOR, IND) 638 46.33%
DEM 576 41.83%
WOR 24 1.74%
IND 38 2.76%
Keith Wofford (REP, CON) 702 50.98%
REP 622 45.17%
CON 80 5.81%
Michael Sussman (GRE) 18 1.31%
Nancy B. Sliwa (REF) 6 0.44%
Christopher B. Garvey (LBT) 13 0.94%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,377 100.00%

 

UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 4 of 27 14.81%
Ballots: 1,491
Undervotes: 72
Overvotes: 3
Double Votes: 2

Kirsten E. Gillibrand (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP) 796 56.21%
DEM 699 49.36%
WOR 38 2.68%
IND 44 3.11%
WEP 15 1.06%
Chele Chiavacci Farley (REP, CON, REF) 619 43.71%
REP 545 38.49%
CON 63 4.45%
REF 11 0.78%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,416 100.00%

 

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 7th Judicial District (Vote for 2)

Seneca: EDs reported: 4 of 27 14.81%
Ballots: 1,491
Undervotes: 314
Overvotes: 6
Double Votes: 13

Christopher S. Ciaccio (DEM, WOR) 588 22.09%
DEM 548 20.59%
WOR 40 1.50%
Ann Marie Taddeo (REP, CON, IND) 781 29.34%
REP 650 24.42%
CON 74 2.78%
IND 57 2.14%
Patricia E. Gallaher (DEM) 561 21.07%
Vicki Argento (REP, CON, WOR, IND) 732 27.50%
REP 589 22.13%
CON 72 2.70%
WOR 36 1.35%
IND 35 1.31%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,662 100.00%

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 23rd District (Vote for 1)

CD 23: EDs reported: 4 of 27 14.81%
Ballots: 1,491
Undervotes: 58
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 4

Tracy Mitrano (DEM, WOR, WEP) 718 50.14%
DEM 645 45.04%
WOR 53 3.70%
WEP 20 1.40%
Thomas W. Reed II (REP, CON, IND) 713 49.79%
REP 611 42.67%
CON 71 4.96%
IND 31 2.16%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,432 100.00%

 

STATE SENATOR 54th District (Vote for 1)

SD 54: EDs reported: 4 of 27 14.81%
Ballots: 1,491
Undervotes: 61
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 4

Kenan S. Baldridge (DEM, WOR, WEP) 473 33.10%
DEM 443 31.00%
WOR 22 1.54%
WEP 8 0.56%
Pamela A. Helming (REP, CON, IND, REF) 956 66.90%
REP 799 55.91%
CON 86 6.02%
IND 66 4.62%
REF 5 0.35%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,429 100.00%

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 131st District (Vote for 1)

AD 131: EDs reported: 4 of 19 21.05%
Ballots: 1,491
Undervotes: 412
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Brian M. Kolb (REP, CON, REF) 1,076 99.72%
REP 874 81.00%
CON 142 13.16%
REF 60 5.56%
Write-in 3 0.28%

Total 1,079 100.00%

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 132nd District (Vote for 1)

AD 132: EDs reported: 0 of 8 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Philip A. Palmesano (REP, CON, IND, REF) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

 

COUNTY, SURROGATE & FAMILY COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 4 of 27 14.81%
Ballots: 1,491
Undervotes: 18
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 6

David K. Ettman (DEM, GRE) 551 37.43%
DEM 508 34.51%
GRE 43 2.92%
Barry Porsch (REP, WOR, WEP) 482 32.74%
REP 443 30.10%
WOR 30 2.04%
WEP 9 0.61%
Donna M. Cathy (CON, IND, REF) 438 29.76%
CON 357 24.25%
IND 64 4.35%
REF 17 1.15%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,472 100.00%

 

CORONER (Vote for 2)

Seneca: EDs reported: 4 of 27 14.81%
Ballots: 1,491
Undervotes: 984
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Roderick Coe (REP) 1,035 51.80%
William Wilson (REP) 958 47.95%
Write-in 5 0.25%

Total 1,998 100.00%

 

CORONER (TO FILL VACANCY) (3 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Seneca: EDs reported: 4 of 27 14.81%
Ballots: 1,491
Undervotes: 510
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Wade Morabito (REP) 977 99.59%
Write-in 4 0.41%

Total 981 100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Covert: EDs reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Leslie Adams Compton (DEM) 0 0%
Joan Hendrix (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Covert: EDs reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Eileen M. Schmidt (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Junius: EDs reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kyle Black (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK (TO FILL VACANCY) (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Lodi: EDs reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Beverly Patrick (DEM) 0 0%
Connie Rosbaugh (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Ovid: EDs reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Catherine Kerns (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Tyre: EDs reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kathleen A. Jans-Duffy (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%